Latest Updates *Classes are suspended as per Govt Order till further notice.***** *Google Classroom is on for students during social isolation for COVID-19. Contact Department online *B.A.,B.Sc,B.Com Part III Form Fill Up Notice...See Student Notice Board for details

Bijoy Krishna Girls' College, Howrah

Estd : 1st August 1947. Affilliated to University of Calcutta

NCTE approved NAAC B accredited College with CPE status

Institutional Committees

Sub-Committees for the

Session 2018-2020

 

Academic Sub Committee

  1. T.C.S. (Convenor)
  2. All T.R.s
  3. All H.O.D.s
  4. IQAC Coordinator

Principal/ Secretary

Admission Sub Committee

1.        Dr. Amit Majumdar (Convenor)

2.        Kaushik Bandyopadhyay

3.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal

4.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya

5.        Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee

6.        Dr. Debjani Mitra

7.        Papiya Bag

8.        Souvik Das

9.        Joydeep Saha

10.       Jhuma Pal

Principal/ Secretary

Routine Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Sweta Guha (Convenor)
  2.        Dr. Debleena Kumar
  3.        Sujata Chatterjee
  4.        Soma Chandra
  5.        Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh
  6.        Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  7.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  8.        Dr. Tanbir Nasim
  9.        Dr. Shelly De Pandit
  10.        Dr. Ajoy Mondal                 

                                         Principal/ Secretary

Service Book Sub Committee

  1.         Sarbani Guha Ghosal ( Convenor)
  2.         Dr. Sweta Guha
  3.         Partha Ghosh
  4.         Tanusree Das
  5.         Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  6.         Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  7.         Dr. Shelly De Pandit
  8.         Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  9.         Dr. Dibyendu Ganguli
  10.         Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  11.         Pratap Mondol
  12.         Ananta Halder
  13.         Dr. Radharani Rit
  14.         Bandana Pal
  15.         Jaya Ramnath                     

                                             Principal/ Secretary

R & D Cell

  1.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya ( Convenor)
  2.        IQAC Coordinator
  3.        Dr. Rituparna Basu
  4.        Dr. Sudeshna Mitra
  5.        Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh
  6.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  7.        Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  8.        Dr. Debjani Mitra
  9.        Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  10.        Dr. Tridib Bhuniya

Principal/ Secretary

 

Grievance Redressal Cell

  1. Shelly De Pandit ( Convenor)
  2. T.C.S.
  3. IQAC Coordinator
  4. Sujata Chatterjee
  5. Dr. Sanchayita Basu
  6. Ranjana Sarkar Ghosh
  7. Dr. Tanbir Nasim
  8. Dr. Ajoy Mondol

Principal/ Secretary

 

Anti Ragging Cell

  1.        Dr. Sudeshna Mitra (Convenor)
  2.        T.C.S
  3.        Partha Ghosh
  4.        Sujata Chatterjee
  5.        Soma Chandra
  6.        Dhriti Sankar Mondal
  7.        Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh
  8.        Dr. Shelly De Pandit
  9.        Ananta Haldar
  10.        Jhuma Pal
  11.        Souvik Das

Principal/ Secretary

 

Career Counselling and Placement Cell

  1.        Dr. Tanbir Nasim ( Convenor)
  2.        IQAC Coordinator
  3.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  4.        Sagnika Sahoo
  5.        Soma Chandra
  6.        Ranen Bhattachatyya
  7.        Rupkatha Mukherjee
  8.        Dr. Somen De
  9.        Dr. Tridib Bhuniya
  10.       Sarajit Ankura
  11.       Jaydeep Saha

Principal/ Secretary

 

Sexual Harassment Cell

 

  1.        Sujata Chatterjee
  2.        Shelly Bhattacharyya
  3.        Sarbani Guha Ghoshal
  4.        Ranjana Sarkar (Ghosh)
  5.        Dhriti Sankar Mandal

Principal/ Secretary