Latest Updates * *** Bijoy Krishna Girls' College deeply mourns the tragic death of Bravehearts of Pulwama, 2019 ********Online Application for Admission to B.Ed Course 2019-21 is going on.*****

Bijoy Krishna Girls' College, Howrah

Estd : 1st August 1947. Affilliated to University of Calcutta

NCTE approved NAAC B accredited College with CPE status

Institutional Committees

Sub-Committees for the

Session 2018-2020

 

Academic Sub Committee

  1. T.C.S. (Convenor)
  2. All T.R.s
  3. All H.O.D.s
  4. IQAC Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

 

Admission Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Amit Majumdar (Convenor)
  2.        Kaushik Bandyopadhyay
  3.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  4.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  5.        Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  6.        Dr. Debjani Mitra
  7.        Papiya Bag
  8.        Souvik Das
  9.        Joydeep Saha
  10. Jhuma Pal

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Routine Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Sweta Guha (Convenor)
  2.        Dr. Debleena Kumar
  3.        Sujata Chatterjee
  4.        Soma Chandra
  5.        Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh
  6.        Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  7.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  8.        Dr. Tanbir Nasim
  9.        Shelly De Pandit
  10. Ajoy Mondal                 

                                         Principal/ Secretary

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

 

College Examination cum Result Sub Committee

  1. Ranjana Sarkar Ghosh ( Convenor)
  2. Suyasha Mookim
  3. Dr. Debjani Mitra
  4. Dr. Nandita Palit
  5. Jhuma Paul
  6. Jeetendra Nath Das
  7. Basudev Roy Chowdhury
  8. Dhriti Shankar Mondal
  9. Madhabi Mondol

Principal/ Secretary

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

University Examination Cum Result Sub Committee

  1.        Sujata Chatterjee ( Convenor)
  2.        Dr. Chaitali Choudhury
  3.        Dr. Karabi Mitra
  4.        Soma Chandra
  5.        Dr. Sweta Guha
  6.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondol
  7.        Dr. Amit Majumdar
  8.        Dr. Samhita Choudhury
  9.        Ananta Haldar
  10. Joydeep Saha

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Service Book Sub Committee

  1.         Sarbani Guha Ghosal ( Convenor)
  2.         Dr. Sweta Guha
  3.         Partha Ghosh
  4.         Tanusree Das
  5.         Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  6.         Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  7.         Shelly De Pandit
  8.         Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  9.         Dr. Dibyendu Ganguli
  10. Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  11. Pratap Mondol
  12. Ananta Halder
  13. Radharani Rit
  14. Bandana Pal
  15. Jaya Ramnath                     Principal/ Secretary

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Leave Register Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Papiya Ghosh ( Convenor)
  2.        Kaushik Bandyopadhyay
  3.        Sanchayita Basu
  4.        Ranjana Sarkar Ghosh
  5.        Dr. Sudeshna Mitra
  6.        Dr. Debjani Mitra
  7.        Dr. Samiran Banerjee
  8.        Papiya Bag
  9.        Sagnika Sahoo
  10. Dr. Somen De
  11. Sarajit Ankura

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Provident Fund Sub Committee

  1.        Soma Chandra (Convenor)
  2.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  3.        Dr. Amit Majumdar 
  4.        Rupkatha Mukherjee
  5.        Dr. Sudeshna Mitra
  6.        Sarajit Ankura
  7.        Dr. Debleena Kumar
  8.        Dr. Samiran Banerjee
  9.        Dr. Ajoy Mondal
  10. Pratap Mondal

 

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

 

Purchase Sub Committee

  1. Kalyani Sarkar ( Convenor)
  2. Ranen Bhattacharyya
  3. Sunanda Maity
  4. Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  5. Dr. Bidyadhar Mondol
  6. Dr. Tridib Bhuniya
  7. Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  8. Dr. Somen De
  9. Souvik Das

 

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Library Sub Committee

  1.           Dr. Radharani Rit( Joint Convenor)
  2.           Sumana Chatterjee (Joint Convenor)
  3.           Dr. Karabi Mitra
  4.           Dr. Sikta Mutsuddi
  5.           Samiran Banerjee
  6.           Ranjana Sarkar
  7.           Papiya Samanta (Bag)
  8.           Sarbani Guha Ghosal
  9.           Dr. Debleena Kumar
  10. Dr. Ajoy Mondol
  11. Jitendra Nath Das
  12. Dhriti Sankar Mondal
  13. Abhijit Karmakar
  14. Dr. Tuhina Begum 

 

                                                Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Building Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Somen De (Convenor)
  2.        IQAC Coordinator
  3.        Ranen Bhattacharyya
  4.        Kaushik Bandyopadhyay
  5.        Soma Chandra
  6.        Dr. Tanvir Nasim
  7.        Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  8.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  9.        Pratap Mondal
  10. Chiranjib Saha

Principal/ Secretary

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Magazine Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Shelly Bhattacharyya ( Joint Convenor)
  2.        Dr. Chaitali Mitra Chowdhury (Joint Convenor)
  3.        Dr. Kalyani Sarkar
  4.        Dr. Rituparna Basu
  5.        Dr. Anwesha Acharyya
  6.        Dr. Biswaranjan Goswami
  7.        Dr. Anup Kumar Biswas
  8.        Dr. Sikta Mutsuddi
  9.        Rupkatha Mukhrjee
  10. Dr. Nabanita Mukherjee
  11.  Dr Bharti Prasad
  12. Dr. Krishna Das Bhakta
  13. Ajoy Mondal

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Canteen Sub Committee

  1.        Chiranjib Saha ( Convenor)
  2.        T.C.S
  3.        Partha Ghosh
  4.        Dr. Suva Basu
  5.        Dr. Bharti Prasad
  6.        Dr. Nandita Palit
  7.        Abhijit Karmakar
  8.        Papiya Bag
  9.        Samiran Banerjee
  10. Dr. Dibyendu Ganguli
  11. Dhriti Sankar Mondal

                                                Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

R & D Cell

  1.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya ( Convenor)
  2.        IQAC Coordinator
  3.        Dr. Rituparna Basu
  4.        Dr. Sudeshna Mitra
  5.        Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh
  6.        Dr. Bidyadhar Mondal
  7.        Dr. Papiya Ghosh
  8.        Dr. Debjani Mitra
  9.        Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  10. Dr. Tridib Bhuniya

Principal/ Secretary

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Grievance Redressal Cell

  1. Shelly De Pandit ( Convenor)
  2. T.C.S.
  3. IQAC Coordinator
  4. Sujata Chatterjee
  5. Dr. Sanchayita Basu
  6. Ranjana Sarkar Ghosh
  7. Dr. Tanbir Nasim
  8. Dr. Ajoy Mondol

Principal/ Secretary

 

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Students’ Aid Fund Management Sub Committee

  1.        Radha Ghosh (Convenor)
  2.        Ranen Bhattacharyya
  3.        Dr. Debjani Mitra
  4.        Ananta Haldar
  5.        Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  6.        Radharani Rit
  7.        Chiranjib Saha
  8.        Joydeep Saha
  9.        Abhijit Karmakar
  10. Sagnika Sahoo

Principal/ Secretary

 

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Sports Sub Committee

  1.        Sunanda Maity (Joint Convenor)
  2.        Ranen Bhattacharyya(Joint Convenor)
  3.        Sujata Chatterjee
  4.        Papiya Samanta (Bag)
  5.        Samiran Banerjee
  6.        Sonamoni Biswas
  7.        Tanusree Das
  8.        Shelly De Pandit
  9.        Dr. Dibyendu Ganguli
  10. Pratap Mondal
  11. Jhuma Paul
  12. Basudeb Roy Chaudhury
  13. Tapas Roy Chowdhury
  14. Bandana Pal                    Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Cultural Sub Committee

  1.        Dr. Anup Kumar Biswas( Joint Convenor)
  2.        Dr. Anwesha Acharyya (Joint Convenor)
  3.        Dr. Shelly Bhattacharyya
  4.        Sujata Chatterjee
  5.        Dr. Kalyani Sarkar
  6.        Dr. Chaitali Choudhury
  7.        Sunanda Maity
  8.        Kaushik Bandyopadhyay
  9.        Radha Ghosh
  10. Dr. Nandita Palit
  11. Abhijit Karmakar

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Anti Ragging Cell

  1.        Dr. Sudeshna Mitra (Convenor)
  2.        T.C.S
  3.        Partha Ghosh
  4.        Sujata Chatterjee
  5.        Soma Chandra
  6.        Dhriti Sankar Mondal
  7.        Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh
  8.        Shelly De Pandit
  9.        Ananta Haldar
  10. Jhuma Pal
  11. Souvik Das

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Career Counselling and Placement Cell

  1.        Dr. Tanbir Nasim ( Convenor)
  2.        IQAC Coordinator
  3.        Dr. Rupak Bhattacharyya
  4.        Sagnika Sahoo
  5.        Soma Chandra
  6.        Ranen Bhattachatyya
  7.        Rupkatha Mukherjee
  8.        Dr. Somen De
  9.        Dr. Tridib Bhuniya
  10. Sarajit Ankura
  11. Jaydeep Saha

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

Campus Beautification and Maintenance Cell

  1. Dr. Baisakhi Ghosh ( Convenor)
  2. T.C.S
  3. IQAC Coordinator
  4. Shelly De Pandit
  5. Dr. Tanbir Nasim
  6. Radharani Rit
  7. Souvik  Das
  8. Chiranjib Saha
  9. Papiya Bag

 

 

Principal/ Secretary

Sub-Committees for the Session 2018-2020

 

Minority & Other Scholar Sub Committee

 

  1. Rupkatha Mukherjee (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Tanbir Nasim
  3. Dr. Sraboni Chatterjee
  4. Chiranjib Saha
  5. Sarajit Ankura
  6. Ajoy Mondol

 

Sd/-

Principal/ Secretary